Privacy Policy

Neuralia TMS ABN 72 717 327 578

This Privacy Policy outlines our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through our website https://www.neuraliatms.com.au/ (Site) or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Contact us if you have any questions.

Providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you choose not to provide personal information to us, it may affect your use of this Site or the services offered on it.

Collection of Personal Information

We collect and use personal information for purposes including contacting and communicating with you, internal record keeping, and for marketing related to our medical services.

This statement pertains to Neuraia’s handling of any personal data or personally identifiable information. While we do not collect specific information via our website, it must be collected during the referral, treatment, discharge, and archiving of demographic and clinical data. These procedures adhere to the standard protocols for securing health information for all relevant providers of health care. They are subject to the applicable privacy regulations.

No personal information is stored on our website; rather, it is gathered during the consultation and incorporated into Electronic Medical Records.

We adhere to the relevant Commonwealth Legislation (Privacy Act) and state-based regulations to ensure that we process and protect your personal data as outlined in a set of policies that define the processing, protection, use, and archiving of your data.

 

Disclosure of Personal Information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including providing our medical services to you and as required by law.

Personal Information We Collect

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some cookies installed on your device. As you browse the Site, we collect information about the web pages you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and how you interact with the Site. This automatically-collected information is referred to as “Device Information.”

We collect Device Information using technologies such as cookies, log files, web beacons, tags, and pixels.

Additionally, when you fill out a form or engage with us through the Site, we collect information from you, including your name, address, contact information, and any other personal information you provide. This is referred to as “Contact Information.”

In this Privacy Policy, “Personal Information” refers to both Device Information and Contact Information.

How Do We Use Your Personal Information?

We use the Contact Information to:

  • Communicate with you about our medical services;
  • Respond to your inquiries and requests;
  • Provide you with information relating to our services in line with your preferences.

We use the Device Information to screen for potential risk and fraud (particularly your IP address), and to improve and optimize our Site (e.g., by generating analytics about how our visitors browse and interact with the Site).

 

What services are used to collect data?

We use common marketing data collection tools such as:

  • Facebook pixel
  • Google Analytics
  • Google Search console
  • Google tag manager
  • Microsoft Clarity

Some tools may collect personal data, please read on further on how to opt out.

Sharing Your Personal Information

We may share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above. For information on how Google uses your Personal Information, visit Google’s Privacy Policy. You can opt-out of Google Analytics here.

We may also share your Personal Information to comply with laws and regulations, respond to lawful requests for information we receive, or to protect our rights.

Behavioural Advertising

You may be able to opt out of targeted advertising on:

Opt out of some of these services at the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

Do Not Track

We do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

Your Rights

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to request that it be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us.

Your information may be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States, in pursuit of our legitimate business interests.

Data Retention

We maintain your Contact Information in our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

Changes

We may update this privacy policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.

Contact Us

For more information about our privacy practices, questions, complaints, or unsubscribe requests, please contact us by e-mail or mail using the details below:

Neuralia TMS 7/25 Foss St, Palmyra WA 6157 – [email protected]

Neuralia TMS are the Transcranial Magnetic Stimulation (TMS) specialists in Perth, WA. TMS is non-invasive treatment for depression and several other conditions.

Phone: 6230 3996
Email: [email protected]
Fax: 6230 2231
Healthlink ID: neuralia

Sitemap
Privacy Policy

Find Us

Palmyra
Melville House,
Suite 7, 25 Foss Street
Palmyra WA 6157

West Leederville
2/160A Cambridge Street,
West Leederville, WA 6007

Bunbury
Unit 15, Level 1
141 (135-141) Victoria Street
Bunbury, WA 6230

Busselton
190 Bussel Highway
Busselton, WA 6280

Albany
2 Pioneer Road
Albany WA 6330

Nedlands:
Ramsay Clinic Hollywood
Fenwick Day Unit
Entrance 5
Monash Avenue
Nedlands WA 6009

Helena Valley
2 Tuckeroo Parade,
Helena Valley,
WA 6056

Melbourne
102/149-155 Pascoe Vale Rd
Moonee Ponds, VIC

Join Us

Subscribe to our newsletter here and stay in the loop.

Visit our TMS Education portal for regular discussions on Mental health, Psychology, Neurostimulation and the latest innovative technologies in Psychiatry.